LANmark-OF Plug&Play MPO Adapter Plates

Products

 

LANmark-OF MPO Adaptor Plate Multimode Key up-Key up

Nexans ref. N205.AMPO6MMUU

  • Packaging: Bag (Day)

 

 

Description

Description

Standards

  • International
    ISO/IEC 11801

Application

Nexans MPO adapter panel is mainly used in plug& play patch panel, for both male and female MPO ends of the matching.
The adapter panel is equipped with push rivets, which can be inserted and removed by pushing and pulling the rivets during use. It is very convenient for field application

Characteristics

  • Connector type by key: Key up-Key up and Key down
  • Connector type by fiber type: Single mode and multimode
  • Including 6 MPO adaptor
  • 4 pcs MPO plates in 1U patch panel N439.3MPP
  • 12 pcs MPO plates in 4U patch panel N439.9MPP

Resources

Resources

Contact us

Topics on which you wish to get more informations:

Required fields*

Please check your entry and try again.

An email address must contain a single @

Personal data protector

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or their use for direct marketing or commercial purposes

Thank you!

Thanks for contacting us. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Error

An error occurred. Please try again.

Close

Contact us

Required fields*

Please check your entry and try again.

An email address must contain a single @

Personal data protector

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data and/or their use for direct marketing or commercial purposes

Thank you!

Thanks for contacting us. We will be in touch with you shortly.

Error

An error occurred. Please try again.

Close